Skip To Main Content

Attendance:

(480) 541-6401

Attendance:

(480) 541-6401

Classroom Directory

6th Grade ELA

Arianna Bright
Room: B4 | 480-541-6504

Doreen Vasquez
Room: B2 | 480-541-6562

 

6th Grade Math

Courtney Gertson
Room: H1 | 480-541-6561 

 

6th Grade Social Studies

Sandra Taylor
Room: H4 | 480-541-6564

Emily Vega
Room: H5 | 480-541-6565

 

6th Grade Science

Matthew Rosenthal
Room: H3 | 480-541-6563

Breanne Wilson 
Room: C5 | 480-541-6525

 

Exploratories

David Carras - STEM/Broadcasting
Room: F6/G5 | 480-541-6556

Carolyn Genga - Spanish
Room: B5 | 480-541-6505

Braxton Lanier - Physical Education
Gym | 480-541-6469

Lynsey Kennedy - Physical Education
Gym | 480-541-6468

Jennifer Redshaw -  AVID/AVID Coordinator
Room: C3 | 480-541-6523

Emily Smith - Family & Consumer Sciences (FACS)
Room: F2 | 480-541-6558

Russell Van Dine - Art/Multi-Media
Room: F3 | 480-541-6553

 

Sabercat Rising Advisor

Tyler Bruso - Academic Advisor
Room: H15 | 480-541-6575

 

Media Center

Heather Brown
480-541-6428 

7th Grade ELA

Arianna Bright
Room: B4 | 480-541-6504

Harriett Everett
Room: C9 | 480-541-6529

 

7th Grade Math

Marianne Luken
Room: C1 | 480-541-6521

Naomi Robinson
Room: D3 | 480-541-6543

 

7th Grade Social Studies

Sean Harris
Room: C2 | 480-541-6522

Sandra Taylor
Room: H4 | 480-541-6564

Emily Vega
Room: H5 | 480-541-6565

 

7th Grade Science

Breanne Wilson 
Room: C5 | 480-541-6525

Andrea Fuentes
Room: D5 | 480-541-6545

 

Performing Arts

Ian Grzyb - Band/Orchestra
Room: E9 | 480-541-6559

Michael Jones - Theatre/Chorus
Room: F1/G2 | 480-541-6557

 

Academic Intervention

Mary Axelrod - ELA
Room: B1 | 480-541-6501

Duygu Kucukozygit - Math
Room: B2 | 480-541-6502

 

ISI

Dom Salaam
Room: A1 | 480-541-6441

Isai Martinez Navarro
Room: H14 | 480-541-6574
 

8th Grade ELA

Harriett Everett
Room: C9 | 480-541-6529

Laura Steffen
Room: C11 | 480-541-6531

 

8th Grade Math

Victoria Malone
Room: D4 | 480-541-6544

Naomi Robinson
Room: D3 | 480-541-6543

 

8th Grade Social Studies

Sean Harris
Room: C2 | 480-541-6522

David Panther 
Room: C12 | 480-541-6532

 

 

8th Grade Science

Andrea Fuentes
Room: D5 | 480-541-6545

Cheyna Taylor
Room: C8 | 480-541-6528

 

Resource

Chasity Ballew - CCB
Room: H8 | 480-541-6568

Travis Harris - CCD
Room: H9 | 480-541-6569 

Carmen Buchanan
Room: C4 | 480-541-6524

Brenda Litzinger
Room: B3 | 480-541-6563 

Ann Gilan - Speech/Language
Room: H17 | 480-541-6577

Karen Reiss
Room: D6 | 480-541-6546

Deanna Schreckler
Room: D10 | 480-541-6550